mug heart

It just isn't my day...more venting

If I didn't know any better, I would swear that it's a Monday. For one, we went from 27C yesterday to about 12C today which resulted in a very short walk at lunch, because it was too damn cold.

Now my yahoo mail isn't loading; at least not on my desktop. My emails are working fine on my phone but that's probably due to the different operating system, I guess. It's just frustrating. At least I have the LJ inbox to get a larger image.

It feels like one of those brownie and ice cream binge days. I would if I wouldn’t be upset with myself afterwards. I've been trying so hard with the battle of the bulge; that I would hate to get off track for emotional eating. I'm just in a pissy mood.
So, thanks for being my outlet and helping me refrain from turning to brownie sundaes.

Sorry to be such a downer. :(
  • Current Mood: cranky cranky
  • Current Music: Some top 40 song
Sorry, hope things get better.

I'm alone in the office today so I'm drinking beer at my desk :)
Aww honey, sorry you're having a crappy day

*sends you virtual cake*

There, no need for brownie sundaes now!

*hugs*
Thank you so much. The virtual cake and hugs definitely helped and put a smile on my face. Nope, no need for brownie sundaes now.

*hugs* ♥
Aww, hon. I'm sorry to hear that you're having such a bad day. Read a few porny fics and look at some yummy pictures. That might help. :)

Hopefully tomorrow will be a better day.

*hugs*
I'm so sorry you're not having a good day. D: I hope you feel a bit better soon!!! *HUGS YOU TIGHT*
If it's any consolation, yahoo seems to be having issues across the board so it's not just you. Hope your day improves. *Hugs*
Good, so I'm not jinxed! :) I just had to laugh at that realization. Thx for the hugs! ♥