mug heart

Notifications on lj

I'm just wondering if anyone else has had problems with notifications, since livejournal went offline with network maintenance. Some of mine haven't cone at all or came a day late...weird.

Posted via LiveJournal app for iPhone.

Tags:
I had trouble for a while and, although they are quite delayed, I seem to be getting them now.
I'm still not getting a lot of them. I think I'll put in a complaint at lj...don't know what that will do though. Thx for replying. ;D
Yeah, definitely sucks. I got your comment but stumbled on a couple more by accident. Did you update anything that I should be aware of? Figured that I better check.
I updated Save You Save Me. Can't remember if you commented or not. *scratches head* It's the age, I guess. ;)
OMG...I didn't get this comment either...ugh!!! No, I don't think that I did. Did you get my b-day v-gift? Cuz I have no idea what's going on anymore...this is really crazy. The snow storm here is definitely going with my mood on this crappy Monday...sorry to vent. ;D
Damn, that sucks. I got yours, though. But I don't get email notifications. Yeah, I got your b-day v-gift and I wrote you pm to thank you. Since you obviously didn't get it. Thank you so much for the v-gift, hon. :))

We have beautiful weather over here, but it's still really cold. I wish spring would be here already.
Amen to that my friend! It's still snowing here but it will come eventually. Good, I'm glad that you got it. I think that I'll have to check my inbox on lj more often. ;D